Lotus Seed

Powder from dried, ground lotus seeds designed for use as exfoliating scrub for cosmetic applications. The lotus, a type of water lily originating in Asian
tropical countries, is known for its astringent and toning properties. Several grades of Lotus Exfoliator are available (fine, medium and coarse) to meet your formulation requirements.

Trade Name: 
Lotus Exfoliator
INCI Name: 
Nelumbo nucifera Seed Powder
CAS Number(s): 
85085-51-4