Pumice

Powder comprised of finely ground volcanic stone (pumice) collected in within the Mediterranean Sea in the volcanic arc of the Lipari Islands. Used as
exfoliating scrub for cosmetic applications to remove dry dead cells and restore a healthy vibrant glow to the skin. Two particle sizes available to meet
your formulation requirements.

Trade Name: 
Pumice
INCI Name: 
Pumice
CAS Number(s): 
1332-09-8
Data Sheet: